Home Page
Malmesbury Primary School Brings Out The Best In Everyone

Who's Who

 

Headteacher Mrs K Sheridan
Deputy Headteacher Miss L Rivaldi

Teaching Staff

   
Foundation Stage  
Nursery Mrs K Jones/Mrs M Little
Reception - Birch class Miss J Wallerson
Reception - Maple class

Mr P O'Donoghue

(Assistant Headteacher for Early Years)              

   
Key Stage 1  
Year 1 - Elm class Miss A Aldrich
Year 1 - Willow class Mrs J Lord
Year 2 - Ash class Mrs I Dolan
Year 2 - Oak class Miss S Underwood (Phase Leader)
   
Lower Key Stage 2  
Year 3 - Chestnut class

Miss K Sopp

Year 3 - Sycamore class Miss M Dziewguc
Year 4 - Cedar class Miss J Gibson (Assistant Headteacher for Maths)
Year 4 - Pine class Mrs A Davis (Phase Leader)
   
Upper Key Stage 2  
Year 5 - Larch class Miss H Jordan
Year 5 - Rowan class Mr S Conroy (SENCo)
Year 6 - Juniper class Miss K Norman
Year 6 - Redwood class Miss A Clarke (Phase Leader)

 

 

Specialist Teachers

Ms K Bennett (PE), Miss M Cavanagh (Assistant Headteacher for English & Reading Recovery), Mrs E Fesnoux (MFL), Mrs V Fox (Numbers Count),  Mrs C Spendlove (Music), Mrs G Orsmond (Maths)  and Miss K Gunderson (PPA).

Mrs E Siwik is currently on maternity leave.

Office Staff  
Mrs L Gorham School Business Manager
Mrs T Hemstead School Administrator
Mrs F Foley School Administrator
Mrs J Pringle Finance and HR Assistant

Mrs C Treacy

Administrative Assistant
   
Site Staff  
Mr G Steltner Site Manager

 

Education Support Staff

Ms T Baillie Mrs A Kirubaharan Mrs C Richtor
Miss H Bridger Mrs J Lawton Mrs C Treacy
Mrs M Brown Mrs J London Mrs J Trimmer
Mrs J Chambers Miss J Louth Mrs S Wooldridge
Mrs P Dines Ms J McAleese Mrs M Ubhi
Mrs M Downes Miss L Neale Mrs C Waters
Mrs E Fawcett Miss S Nelson  
Miss E Harrison Mrs S Pringle  

 

As part of their timetable all education support staff provide support for the children at lunchtime.

 

Additional Lunchtime Support Staff

Mrs M Brown Mrs C Donovan  
Mrs J Chambers Mrs C Mezzela  
  Mrs D Vallance